Goulburn Valley Orchestra

April 26th, 2019
GV Orchestra
Latest News
Picture Gallery
Birthdays
Talk about it
Calendar
GVO Members

People
by birth Date
by Age
by Name
by Surname

Log in

Rebecca Jennings
Rebecca Jennings
Born: July 8th 1992
email:

Violin
Nicknames:
Rebecca first came into contact with Sheppstrings when she was quite young at a concert Sheppstrings gave in Violet Town in 2003. Wendy asked if anyone would like to conduct the group and Rebecca was chosen to do this. Since then she has learned violin and we were delighted she could make the journey to Shepparton to join GVCO. She began by playing in the second violins and has now progressed to be a member of the first violin section.

Log in to leave this person a message!
View all messages for Rebecca